Skip to main content
cortland home report bullying  Ensemble Videos  lunch menus  myschoolbucks  school tool  boardDocs 

Scholar-Athlete Team Nominations
Spring 2020

 

 



Boys Cross Country                                        Coach:  Paul Drexler
Team Average:  93.32
Luca Canzano, Joseph Cataldo, Luciano DeVito, Asa Terwilliger, Jared Valentin
 

Field Hockey                                                     Coach:  Nicole Latham
Team Average:  95.24
Cordelia Bair, Makayla Cotterill, Kylie Davie, Sarah Davis- Howard, Claire Dearie, Megan Harrington, Rachel Kline, Kadison MacNabb, Celeste Perkins, Isabella Smith, Gabriella State, and Chaenaya Underwood
 

Boys Golf                                                           Coach:  Nolan Sinclair
Team Average:  93.90
Jason Carr, Caden Congdon, Ethan Hay, Kooper Knabe, Benjamin McGrath, Andrew Partigianoni, Carter Urtz and Liam Woodard
 

Boys Soccer                                                       Coach:  Luke Schweider
Team Average:  93.86
Maximillian Gambitta, Kymani Getfield, Caleb Marsh, Matthew Meagley, Alexander Musci, Max Queen, Owen Riley, John Ryan, Henry Storch, Dennis Topchiy, and Nicholas Yonta
 

Girls Soccer                                                       Coach:  Ilona Ryon
Team Average:  96.8
Caleigh Chase, Madelynn Constantino, Valerosa Gambitta, Alexandra Gier, Makala Gutchess, Kristen Merritt, Karamia Montalvo, Lauren Mott, Hannah Partigianoni, Ella Quick, Quick, Maia Quick, Claire Turner, and Mallory Turner
 

Girls Tennis                                                      Coach:  Lara Discenza
Team Average:  95.3
Ielyzaveta Antonova, Ellen Conlon, Samantha Engst_Mansilla, Julia Guest, Rowan Harbin,  Olivia Magin, Olivia McKenna, Margaret Starr, Molly Steve, Jordan Vail, and Alexendra Zacek
 

Individual Honors
Girls Cross Country:  Alexis Brown



 

QUICK LINKS

OUR SCHOOLS






Mr. Robert J. Edwards, Superintendent

1 Valley View Drive
Cortland, NY 13045
607-758-4100

www.cortlandschools.org


Developed by CNYRIC