Skip to main content
cortland home report bullying  calendar  lunch menus  myschoolbucks  school tool  boardDocs 

Scholar-Athlete Team Nominations

Fall 2018

 

 
Boys Cross Country                              Coach:  Paul Drexler
Team Average:  94.24
Zachary Brafman, Joseph Cataldo, Luciano DeVito, Jacob Gilbert, David Parker, Dylan Rogers, Joshua Rowland, Daniel Ruggiero, Alexander Ryan, Andrew Ryan, Noah Ryan, Hunter Sherman and Asa Terwilliger
 
Girls Cross Country                               Coach:  Paul Drexler
Team Average:  97.70
Meredith Brafman, Abigail Irvine, Kristin Rowland and Ella Wilson
 
Field Hockey                                          Coach:  Nicole Latham
Team Average:  93.09
Malana Booker, Kylie Davie, Claire Dearie, Megan Harrington, Rachel Kline, Tara-Rain McMahon, Meredith Meagley, Evian Pitts, Abigail Riccottilli, Larkin Schumacher, Lauren Swartz and Morgan Zimmer
 
Boys Golf                                               Coach:  Yale Hughes
Team Average:  92.65
David Benjamin, Jason Carr, Caden Congdon, Nicholas Djafari, Ethan Hay, Reagan Hillman, Brandon Ludwig, Nicholas Marshall, Andrew Partigianoni and Landon Rozewski
 
Boys Soccer                                           Coach:  Luke Schweider
Team Average:  90.76
Joshua Anecelle, Cody Benner, Marc Foster, Michael Hall, Aaron Hughes, Caleb Marsh, Martin Monroe, Ethan Myers, Benjamin Pace, Owen Riley, Zachary Stevens, Henry Storch, Christopher Tanner, Alexander Warholic, Cody Wilk and Nicholas Yonta
  
Girls Soccer                                           Coach:  Ilona Ryon
Team Average:  95.33
Hannah Aldrich, Kathryn Aumick, Jenicah Brown, Grace Call, Caleigh Chase, Tori Cruz, Alexandra Gier, Marissa Gilmore, Makala Gutchess, Hannah Partigianoni, Kaitlyn Pratt, Ella Quick, Lillian Quick, Maia Quick, McKenna Snyder, Margaret Starr, Amaya Willis and Elyssa Yonta
 
 
Girls Tennis                                           Coach:  Lara Discenza
Team Average:  93.63
Hannah Altmann, Ielyzaveta Antonova, Jennifer Baker, Sarah Boyce, Lindsey Bush, Lily Devlen, Julia Guest, Rowan Harbin, Pearl Hettich, Tsai Lewis, Olivia McKenna, Joslyn Phalen, Merrill Storch, Morgan Tabel, Kristen Tasselmyer, Sadie Urtz, Jordan Vail and Alexendra Zacek
 
Individual Honors:

Football:  Noah Barber, Tyler Blake, Luca Canzano, Matthew Fernandes, Jaden Fitch, Michael Guido, Rory Hines, Michael Millar, Frederick Ott, Brycen Palmer, Jack Waldbauer and Collin Williams
 


QUICK LINKS

OUR SCHOOLS






Mr. Michael J. Hoose, Superintendent

1 Valley View Drive
Cortland, NY 13045
607-758-4100

www.cortlandschools.org


Developed by CNYRIC