Sign up for Parker email notifications
Parker Home Page
Faculty/staff
Code of Conduct
Staff E-mail list
Newsletter
Lunch Menu
Map/Directions
PTO
Library
Focus School
Parent Information
Supply lists

 
 

A.B. Parker Elementary School Staff

Principal - Mr. Kevin Yard


                                                                                                                            Kim Reakes, Executive Secretary

                                                                                                                            Dawn Bahns, Keyboard Specialist

                                                                                                                                                                      Cathy Butler, Keyboard Specialist




Pre-Kindergarten:
  Lisa Bowman
  Jackie Fausner

 


Kindergarten:
  Trina Baranski
  Julie Ciotoli

 

1st Grade:
  Lora Harding
  Melanie Vatier
  Jessica Clark

 

2nd Grade:
 
 Sarah Coye
  Leona Kelemen    
 


3rd Grade:
  JeanAnn Sclafani
  Kelly Comtois

 


4th Grade:

   Tom Vakkas 
  Debbie Dineen
 


5th Grade:
  Stephanie Manning

  Shana Snyder


 

 

6th Grade:

   James Wallis
  Leigh Vandebogart


 

Special Area Teachers:
  Allison Capano-Instrumental Music
 
-Instrumental Music

  Ms. Amber Thayer-Vocal Music
 
Kristy Tartaglia-Art

  Kim Hay-Librarian
  Nick Kline-Physical Education


 

Special Education:
 
Gwen Barbato-Speech Therapy
  Mary Danieu-OT

  Bethany Michales-Resource

  Katie Swanson-Resource

  Lynn Brown-Remedial

  Anne Marie Didio-Remedial

  Theresa Porter-Remedial 
  
Lyssa Filtch - Remedial Math
  Monica McMahon-Resource

  Colleen North-Kaleidoscope Gifted/Talented


 


Student Support:
  Julie Neuman-Nurse

  Melissa Arthur-Psychologist

  Linda Kirsch-Social Worker
  Nicole Marinaccio-Psychologist Intern

 


Teaching Assistants:
  Deanna Carpenter
  Patty Gutchess
  Claudia Olson
  Dianne Robertson
  Vickey Tobin
  Patricia Westfall

Teacher Aides:
  Shannon Alm
  Iva Bond
  Martha Bramhall
  Hope Clayton
  Susanna Foster
  Maureen Monroe
  Charlene Urtz
  Tanya Zimmer

Library Aide:
  MaryChris Cleary

 


Cafeteria:

  Lorie Breed - food service/cook 
  Julie Rice - food service/cashier
 


Custodians:

  Keith Bergeron - custodian
 
Durdica Blazevic - cleaner

  James Perkins - cleaner


 

Copyright 2014 Cortland Schools